• Italiano
  • English
  • Deutsch

Bike Shuttle at the Steyrtal Cycle Path R8 and Nationalpark Kalkalpen Cycle Route R31

From May to October, the Rad Shuttle Bus will bring you back to the starting point of your bike tour on the Steyrtal Radweg.

The stops and departure times can be found in the timetable. For groups of 5 or more, please register by Friday 12.00 pm at the Tourist Office in Steyr. For shuttle services on public holidays, please register at least 2 days in advance.

Prices

Fares:

  • Total distance Steyr - Spital am Pyhrn € 20
  • Total distance Spital am Pyhrn - Steyr € 20
  • Half way to / from Klaus € 10
The fare is a fixed rate (adults and children) and is per person and per ride including bike transport.

Opening hours

19 May to 27 October 2019 on Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays

Timetables:

Steyr - Spital am Pyhrn

Stop                                                         Departure / Arrival          Departure / Arrival
Steyr - Schwechaterhof                            9.00 am                         5.15 pm
Grünburg - Museum Station                     9.25 am                         5.40 pm
Leonstein -Leonsteinerhof / Warehouse  9.40 am                          5.55 pm
Klaus on the Pyhrnbahn -
Bus stop Schinagl                                    10.05 am                        6.20 pm
St. Pankraz -
National Park Rast Bus Parking               10.20 am                        6.35 pm
Windischgarsten -
Bus stop Römerfeldschule                       10.40 am                         6.55 pm
Spital am Pyhrn - Stiftsparkplatz              10.55 am                         7.10 pm

Spital am Pyhrn - Steyr

Stop                                                         Departure / Arrival          Departure / Arrival
Spital am Pyhrn - Stiftsparkplatz              11.00 am                           3.15 pm
Windischgarsten -
Bus stop Römerfeldschule                        11.15 am                          3.30 pm
St. Pankraz -
National Park Rast Bus Parking               11.35 am                           3.50 pm
Klaus - Bus stop Schinagl                         11:50 am                          4.05 pm
Leonstein -Leonsteinerhof / Warehouse   12.15 pm                          4.30 pm
Grünburg - Museum Station                      12.30 pm                          4.45 pm
Steyr - Schwechaterhof                             1.00 pm                            5.15 pm

Closed on: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Payment

Cash

Contact

Tourismusverband Steyr und die Nationalpark Region

Stadtplatz 27

4402 Steyr

+43 7252 53229

info@steyr.info

Book online
Inquire